?

Log in

ℓσνε αℓωαуѕ [entries|friends|calendar]
→ Miss Blonde ღ

[ website | My Journal ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[29 Mar 2006|11:45pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

im back to livejournal.
my life is seriously
this boring. wtf

post comment

[06 Nov 2005|10:05pm]
[ mood | confused ]

20 People You Can Think Of Right Off Your Head

1. Adam B
2. Dallas
3. Regan
4. Jordan
5. darcey
6. amanda
7. keith
8. monica
9. christina
10. whitney
11. T.M
12. Jessica k.
13. Jordan S.
14. Kevin
15. Jade
16. Cretia
17. george
18. josh
19. preston
20. Nick L.
Read more...Collapse )

1 comment|post comment

[03 Nov 2005|10:43am]
mom: your cookies are burnt
me: your face is burnt.
((hysterical laughter from me))
((the wierdest look EVER from my mom))
1 comment|post comment

carry me to the end. [05 Oct 2005|11:24pm]
[ mood | tired ]

so i havent updated in years...no just weeks... but
not that my life is interesting.. because its not.
school has been alot better this year, but 9th graders
should have left the drama in jr. high. i mean calling
a guy anonymously and saying "never talk to *NAME HERE*
again. she hates you." is about as elementary as you can
get. grow up. anyways, i have been extremely tired for
the past 3 days. i can barely wake up in the mornings
and i sleep from the time i get home until time to eat
then i take a shower, talk to adam on the phone or he
comes over, then go to sleep and start all over.

* what do you say to someone you want to be friends with, talk to online,
but have never talked to in person?

9 comments|post comment

[29 Aug 2005|04:09pm]

The Keys to Your Heart



You are attracted to those who are unbridled, untrammeled, and free.

In love, you feel the most alive when your lover is creative and never lets you feel bored.

You'd like to your lover to think you are optimistic and happy.

You would be forced to break up with someone who was insecure and in constant need of reassurance.

Your ideal relationship is open. Both of you can talk about everything... no secrets.

Your risk of cheating is zero. You care about society and morality. You would never break a commitment.

You think of marriage as something precious. You'll treasure marriage and treat it as sacred.

In this moment, you think of love as something you thirst for. You'll do anything for love, but you won't fall for it easily.




i so got that from britt
6 comments|post comment

yeah.. [18 Aug 2005|05:45pm]
[ mood | thoughtful ]

i like someone.
not just anyone.
a special someone.




so i have to cheer at a jamboree game tonight
Montevallo(whoop) vs. Jemison so support your
team yall. love much.

4 comments|post comment

[03 Aug 2005|10:49pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

The Rules.

1. Leave me a comment saying, "Interview Me."

2. I will respond by asking you five questions. I get to pick the questions.

3. You will update your LJ with the answers to the questions.

4. You will include this explanation and an offer to interview someone else in the post.

5. When others asking to be interviewed comment, you will ask them 5 questions.


questions from JessCollapse )

13 comments|post comment

[02 Aug 2005|10:11pm]
no one ever comments on my journal anymore
4 comments|post comment

[28 Jul 2005|06:30pm]
My number is...Collapse )
post comment

[26 Jul 2005|08:49pm]
[ mood | ditzy ]

hereCollapse )

post comment

[21 Jul 2005|09:02pm]
[ mood | undefined ]

so i just got home from shoppin with christina... we had soooo much fun yall!
i bout some jeans from PacSun and a shirt from American Eagle and a Tinkerbell shirt from the disney store lol and im goin back this weekend to finish up my school crap... but anyways we had so much fun last night in the hot tub and the pool lol yall should have been there! it was awesome and i think i might be goin to the beach with christina this week... that should be hilarious! ugh this summer was too short i mean it went by WAY too fast! but thats cool.. lol but im bout to tan so ima go..
love. ♥
3 comments|post comment

[03 Jul 2005|02:10pm]
Welcome Home Jake!
im so glad you are
doing better!
Love you!
post comment

[17 Jun 2005|06:31pm]
everyone please pray for Jake Dailey. he was in a motorcycle accident and he isnt doing good at all. please pray for him to pull through and pray for his family

We love you Jake! Get Better PLEASE!
5 comments|post comment

[30 May 2005|09:51pm]
[ mood | excited ]

Lookie!Collapse )

4 comments|post comment

[21 May 2005|09:32pm]
[ mood | ditzy ]

.... Is loveCollapse )
lol real update later

post comment

[30 Apr 2005|08:25pm]
hmm.. my lj is doing this weird thing..
3 comments|post comment

[25 Apr 2005|05:24pm]
[ mood | content ]

kay ♥Collapse )

post comment

[13 Apr 2005|08:39pm]
[ mood | amused ]

me and christina went to..
Gulf ShoresCollapse )
i have like 4575645671867 more but my computer is mean.
sooo ill pst those later!
comment please.

14 comments|post comment

[31 Mar 2005|07:40pm]
i feel like shit. i was put in the emergency room last night because my side was hurting me so bad. i could barely walk so they took me back to my room right away and the doctor came straight back with us. they took a LOT of blood and shoved an IV into my arm and left it empty... wtf? so i asked the nurse to get me some medication and she came back with 1)Demoral 2) Fenergan 3)Saylene 4) Tennerol and shot them all in me at once. she said " lay down and dont move this is going to burn and you will be dizzy" so i layed back. They came to realease me and told me not to go back to school until further notice and i was goin to have an ultra sound done on my side at 7:30 this morning. so i went to my ultrasound and they said they cant see anything on the ultra sound so i now have to have a CT Scan. the Dr. gave me 3 prescriptions. 1) Lortab 2) Levsin 3) some nausia medicine and i took them and they made me soooooo tired. Anyways, i want to go back to school tomorrow even though the doctor said i need to wait until after my CT Scan. So i am goin tomorrow. but i guess im goin to go. love you. comment. ♥
3 comments|post comment

[29 Mar 2005|10:06pm]

just thought i would let everyone know i got a new skateboard today from Jordan Snow and it has PINK grip tape. hell yes.
Got this from Christine!Collapse )

anyways My birthday is coming up an im havin a huge blowout...wanna come?
lol
3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]